Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

Head & Deputy Teacher

Sue Hewitt - Head Teacher
Chris Walker - Deputy Head

Teachers 

James Andrews - Teacher, SLT- Behaviour, Ethnic Minority Achievement, Evidence for Learning

 

John Jacques - Teacher, Art Lead

 

Naomi Cowley - Teacher, PSHE Lead, EFL Lead

 

Sarah Holt - Teacher, Pupil Premium & LAC Lead, SLT

 

Claire Evans - Teacher, Nurture Curriculum Lead, R.E Lead, Teacher Governor

 

Cerys Davies - Teacher, Self Care & Independence Lead

 

Kerry Hiscock - Teacher, Home Learning Lead, Citizenship Lead, Drama Lead

 

Olivia Jones - Teacher

 

Carolyn Cook - Teacher

 

Abby Walker - Teacher

 

Nicola Harvey - Teacher, Humanities Lead

 

Claire Bennett - Teacher, Maths Curriculum Lead, D of E Lead, SLT

 

 

Year 10 Teacher - vacant 

 

Anna Langley - Teacher, Alternative Provisions Lead

 

Phillip Lapham - Teacher, SLT

 

Steph Collins - Teacher, English Curriculum Lead

 

Andy Holt - Teacher, DT Lead

 

Helen Bell - PE Teacher & Co-ordinator

 

Joanna Windram - Music Teacher
 
Sally Clark - Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), SLT     

 

Jonathan Troy - Post 16 and Transitions Lead

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Anna Ravn-Listowski - Teaching Assistant
Anita Carr - Teaching Assistant
Caroline Durham - Teaching Assistant
Danielle Williams - Teaching Assistant & ELSA Practitioner & Emotional Well Being Team
Declan Galpin - Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Hosken - HLTA Responsible for communication & SLT
Elizabeth Rosser - Mental Health & Emotional Well Being Team
Emma Coles - Teaching Assistant
Emma Critchley - Teaching Assistant
Esther Givens - Teaching Assistant
Jacqueline Powney - Teaching Assistant & Dyslexia Lead
Jess Bright - Teaching Assistant, Work Experience & Website Co-ordinator
Jess Bisp- Teaching Assistant, ELSA Practitioner & First Aid Co-ordinator 
Jodie Rogers - Teaching Assistant
Karen Matthews - Teaching Assistant
Kate McGregor - Teaching Assistant & Thrive Lead
Kim Doust - Teaching Assistant
Lesley Clements - Teaching Assistant
Lin Cordy - Teaching Assistant
Margaret Allen - Teaching Assistant & Mental Health & Emotional Well Being Lead
Marie Beltrami - Teaching Assistant
Martin Concannon - Teaching Assistant
Michele Weeks - Teaching Assistant
Michelle Williams - Teaching Assistant
Nessy Partridge - Teaching Assistant
Phoebe Jacques - Teaching Assistant
Poppy Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Rachael Lewis - Teaching Assistant & First Aid Co-ordinator
Sara Grandfield - Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hurley - Science HLTA
Stephanie Dando - Teaching Assistant
Sue Broad - Teaching Assistant
Sue Tippett - Teaching Assistant
Sue Ahmet - Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Davis - Teaching Assistant
Teresa Stiles - Teaching Assistant
Veronica George - Teaching Assistant
Diane Bleaken - Site Maintenance Lead

Office Team & The Hub

Wendy Weaver - Office Manager
Helen Allington - Office Manager & Examinations Co-ordinator
Anne Ayres - Admin Assistant
Debbie Watkins - Finance Assistant
Tracy Norris - Project Officer
Jessica Hobbs - EHCP Administration
Tracy Munden - EHCP Administration
Jane Reed - Hub HR Administrator
Ana Tsoucalas - Hub Operations & Business Manager
Tasmin Moreton - Director of Finance & Operations