Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

Head & Deputy Teacher

Sue Hewitt - Head Teacher
Chris Walker - Deputy Head

Teachers 

James Andrews - Class 1 Teacher, SLT- Behaviour, Ethnic Minority Achievement, Evidence for Learning

John Jacques - Class 2 Teacher, Art Lead
Naomi Cowley - Class 3 Teacher, PSHE Lead, EFL Lead

Sarah Holt - Year 7 Teacher, TLR Pupil Premium & LAC Lead, SLT
Claire Evans - Class 8 Teacher, Nurture Curriculum Lead, R.E Lead, Teacher Governor

 

Cerys Davies - Year 8 Teacher, Self Care & Independence Lead
Kerry Hiscock - Year 8 Teacher, Home Learning Lead, Citizenship Lead
Olivia Jones - Year 8 Teacher

 

Carolyn Cook - Year 9 Teacher

 

Abby Walker - Year 9 Teacher

Nicola Harvey - Year 9 Teacher

Claire Bennett - Year 10 Teacher, Maths Curriculum Lead, D of E Lead, SLT

 

Lyn Tily - Year 10 Teacher

 

Anna Langley - Year 11 Teacher, 

Phillip Lapham - Year 11 Teacher, SLT

 

Steph Collins - Year 11 Teacher, English Curriculum Lead
 
Andy Holt - KS2, KS3 & KS4 Teacher, DT Lead

Helen Bell - PE Teacher & Co-ordinator

 

Joanna Windram - Music Teacher
 
Sally Clarke - Safeguarding Lead
Lizzie Rosser -
Jonathan Troy - Post 16 and Transitions Lead

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Anna Ravn-Listowski - Teaching Assistant
Angela Worlock - Teaching Assistant
Anita Carr - Teaching Assistant
Caroline Durham - Teaching Assistant
Danielle Williams - Teaching Assistant & ELSA Specialist
Declan Galpin - Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Hosken - Teaching Assistant & Physiotherapist 
Elizabeth Rosser - Mental Health & Emotional Well Being Team
Emma Coles - Teaching Assistant
Emma Critchley - Teaching Assistant
Esther Givens - Teaching Assistant
Jacqueline Powney - Teaching Assistant & Dyslexia Lead
Jess Bright - Teaching Assistant, Work Experience & Website Co-ordinator
Jess Bisp- Teaching Assistant, ELSA Specialist & First Aid Co-ordinator 
Jodie Rogers - Teaching Assistant
Karen Matthews - Teaching Assistant
Kate McGregor - Teaching Assistant & Thrive Lead
Kim Doust - Teaching Assistant
Lesley Clements - Teaching Assistant
Lin Cordy - Teaching Assistant
Margaret Allen - Teaching Assistant & Mental Health & Emotional Well Being Lead
Marie Beltrami - Teaching Assistant
Martin Concannon - Teaching Assistant
Michele Weeks - Teaching Assistant
Michelle Williams - Teaching Assistant
Nessy Partridge - Teaching Assistant
Phoebe Jacques - Teaching Assistant
Poppy Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Rachael Lewis - Teaching Assistant & First Aid Co-ordinator
Sally Gough - Teaching Assistant
Sara Grandfield - Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hurley - Science HLTA
Stephanie Dando - Teaching Assistant
Sue Broad - Teaching Assistant
Sue Tippett - Teaching Assistant
Sue Ahmet - Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Davis - Teaching Assistant
Teresa Stiles - Teaching Assistant
Veronica George - Teaching Assistant
Diane Bleaken - Site Maintenance Lead

Office Team & The Hub

Wendy Weaver - Office Manager
Helen Allington - Office Manager & Examinations Co-ordinator
Anne Ayres - Admin Assistant
Debbie Watkins - Finance Assistant
Tracy Norris - Project Officer
Jessica Hobbs - EHCP Administration
Sue Taylor - EHCP Administration
Jane Reed - Hub HR Administrator
Ana Tsoucalas - Hub Operations & Business Manager
Tasmin Moreton - Director of Finance & Operations